Music: Make Me Lose Control – Eric Carmen
Drink: Sweeeeeeeeeeeet Tea
Mood: Studious

Baby come back…I wanna be your everything, I’m gonna stalk you after midnight, I’ll stalk you when the bells are ringing, and we can make it work alright tonight…Baby come back, baby come back, don’t you wanna be with me?…

Here I am!

photo11

Oh wow, the summer has been so busy! I have meant to update so many times, but time just gets away from me. But now the summer is over (sad) and there are less things to do, so I will have more time to blog and update. There is so much to talk about – trips, crazy nights out, plays, new friends, new blazers and such, studying for the CPA exam, Miley Cyrus, my continued loathing of Mariah Carey, the list just goes on and on!

1256522_10104091905345701_37571672_n

NYC

1045204_10104114579935641_151285349_n

Paris

1009805_10103894533625211_1782096735_n

Stockholm

1234558_10104114784715261_1063373117_n

I love summer!

374414_10103837189173951_1073509521_n

Can it be like this alllll the time? Please?

blazers

MUST HAVE MORE BLAZERS!

And I SERIOUSLY hope you all saw this on tv the other night:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HzVzPceckJU

And yes, its true, I have started studying for the CPA exam (SCREAMS). It SUCKS. My first test will be in January. (More SCREAMS).

photo8

Speaking of screams, its Halloween time! I actually got to reuse my costume from a party last year this past weekend:

photo6

So, I drive to the party, put on my Cupid costume in the car, since the invitation was for Vaughn’s Halloween party. I walk up to the house dressed as Cupid, and Vaughn comes out and isn’t in a costume and says “What are you doing dressed up? The invite said no costumes, its just a cocktail party.” So I was like “Um. Omigod. I’m dressed as CUPID and basically naked!” I walked in and everyone was like THAT IS AWESOME. So I look in the backyard and there are like 25 people out there, so I open the door to the backyard and everyone immediately looks at me and I shout “I thought this was supposed to be a VALENTINES party!” Everyone laughed and it was all good haha

I have Phil and Laura’s ‘G’ Halloween party tomorrow night, SO STOKED! Each year, they chose a letter out of a hat before sending out invites, and you have to come dressed as something that starts with the chosen letter. What ‘G’ thing do YOU think I’ll be?!

Another big recent update is that I joined a bowling league! Me and Julie, Stacey, Michelle, Deana and Chris have joined the Fun Time League. Its every Tuesday, we play 3 games, and its something we all look forward to! Its been a good stress reliever too. But its us and a TON of old people LOL. Its awesome though, everyone has totally welcomed us. And they are hardcore too, there is a President and a Treasurer, and we play poker during each game! I think bowling is going to be my new ‘thing’, I have asked Santa Clause for a bowling ball for Christmas that looks like an eyeball.

bowling

Yes, THATS the bowling ball.

photo3

Come join our league!

photo2

I love my bowling buddies!

photo5

photo9

I was having a goooood night!

One night bowling, I ordered the hotdog meal and you have to tell the waitress what condiments you want, so I said mustard and relish. They were out of relish, so she said she could put pickles on it. I said ok, then felt bad cuz I figured she was going to take time chopping up pickles to make relish. When my hot dogs came, this is what I got:

photo4

It looked interesting, so I tried it. IT WAS AMAZING. It was like a picnic party in your mouth or something. I have ordered it every time since! I am probably known as ‘the pickle guy’ now, but honey badger don’t care. And their fries are SO GOOD!!!!

Also, got these bad boys as my change at a gas station:

photo7

WHO gets $2 bills as change?! EPIC!

So, now, due to my blog absence, I issue my formal apology, as well as my plan to get my blog back on track:

And, as my gift to my blog followers due to my prolonged absence, I give you 25 Random Facts about Brandon. It ended up being like 20 minutes long, but #25 is really what makes the video so long…So that ends up making it less than a minute per item, and I put in a few ‘surprises’ along the way, so I hope you watch 🙂 Theres some gooooood stuff in here! LOL (and if you’re watching/listening at work, its work appropriate 🙂 )

Christmas is around the corner!

1374145_700696149960282_2098866054_n

courtesy of Paula!

photo

Bonne nuit.

xo

Advertisements